Skip to Content

Classes

Dance Classes

St .Paul

Recreational Dance

Our recreational classes allow students to learn techniques and skills in a non-competitive environment. Competitive programming, solos, or contemporary/acro/jazz classes may be available upon request.

Classes run for 30 weeks and include 2 performances. No prerequisites are required to join any dance class. Costume fees may apply.

Classes start at $12.83 per class, for 60 minute classes.

Membership is required to pay monthly/per-term. Tuition is prorated.

ClassAgesDayTimeCost
(full term)
Creative Movement4 – 6Monday3:30 – 4:00$235
Youth Ballet7 – 10Monday4:00 – 4:45$310
Youth Hip-Hop7 – 10Monday4:45 – 5:30$310
Young Adult Hip-Hop11 – 17Monday5:30 – 6:15$310
Irish Dance4 – 6Fridays5:30 – 6:00$200
Irish Dance7 – 10Fridays6:00 – 7:00$350
Irish Dance11 – 17Fridays7:00 – 8:00$350

8 Week Sessions

Get in shape and unleash your creativity. Partners are not required!

Punch cards (9 x 60 mins = $120), and drop-ins ($15) are available on all 8 week classes. Costs listed in the table are costs for the full 8-week session. Costs are membership only.

*Membership costs $25 and gives family members access to member pricing and perks. Memberships expire annually on July 31.

Session 1: September 23 – November 29 (*Ballroom/Two-Step first session is 4 weeks)

Session 2: January 13 – March 13

Session 3: March 16 – May 29

ClassAgesDayTimeCost
(full session)
Tot & Me1 – 5 + adultMonday5:30 – 6:30$60
Latin Beats18+Monday6:05 – 7:05$80
Adult Ballet18+Monday8:00 – 9:00$100
Ballroom
Dance*
16+Friday7:30 – 8:30$100
Two-Step*16+Friday8:30 – 9:30$100
Irish Dance18+Friday8:00 – 9:00$100

Mallaig

Our recreational classes allow students to learn techniques and skills in a non-competitive environment. Competitive programming, solos, or contemporary/acro/jazz classes may be available upon request.

Classes run for 30 weeks and include 2 performances. No prerequisites are required to join any dance class. Costume fees apply.

Classes start at $12.83 per class, for 60 minute classes.

Membership is required to pay monthly/per-term. Tuition is prorated.

ClassAgesDayTimeCost
(full term)
Creative Movement4 – 6Tuesday3:30 – 4:00$235
Youth Hip-Hop7 – 10Tuesday4:45 – 5:30$310
Young Adult Hip-Hop11 – 17Tuesday5:30 – 6:15$310
Young Adult Ballet11 – 17Tuesday6:15 – 7:15$385
Young Adult Contemporary/Lyrical11 – 17Tuesday7:30 – 8:15$310

Register on Dance Studio Pro